Contact Us
Language

Camplex 4K HDMI SFP Fiber Extender Allows Up to 3,300 Feet of Signal Range

tagsHdmi Port Splitter

after

Wednesday, May 8, 2019-11:22 AM

Camplex has introduced a new 4K HDMI single fiber extender, which can send HDMI 2.0 signals through 3300 feet of single-mode fiber optic cable and 1000 feet of multi-mode fiber, supporting video resolutions up to 4K2K @ 50 / 60Hz.

This economical fiber optic extender system has a video bandwidth of 18Gps and is designed for applications that require high-resolution video transmission over longer distances, such as digital signage, e-sports, chapels and concert venues.

The CMX-HDMI-SFP fiber optic extender includes two locking power adapters to ensure the stability and reliability of the system, as well as two-way IR control and RS-232 transmission to allow source operation from the display or target device, as well as from the source as The transmitter and receiver operate. The receiver unit can transmit the IR signal to another unit through an optical fiber. The package contains two LC fiber SFP modules, two pairs of infrared transmitters, two RS232 connectors and two power supplies.

©2021 Sports Video Group. all rights reserved.

A kind

letter

at the lowest limit